Estimated value
£207,810
Median £2,309/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,500Median £204,000£700,000
Estimated value: £207,810Last sold (Oct 2025): £145,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CH45 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 DURBAN ROAD CH45 7NS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 90 | £2,167 | D | 79% |
76 MAGAZINE LANE CH45 1LX · Other | Jul 2025 | £204,000 | 88 | £2,318 | D | 79% |
16 MANOR LANE CH45 7LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 97 | £2,062 | D | 77% |
17 STRATTON CLOSE CH45 7SJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 88 | £3,011 | D | 76% |
60A EGREMONT PROMENADE CH45 7PY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 94 | £2,309 | D | 76% |
76 PENKETT ROAD CH45 7QW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 78 | £2,308 | D | 73% |
15 LANCASTER AVENUE CH45 7LP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £157,500 | 79 | £1,994 | D | 73% |
8 LYNTON ROAD CH45 3JW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 88 | £3,295 | D | 73% |
48 PENKETT ROAD CH45 7QN · Other | Dec 2025 | £700,000 | - | - | - | 73% |