HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

17, DEVON AVENUE, CH45 7LY

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£227,148

Median £2,469/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £205,000£290,000
Estimated value: £227,148Last sold (Apr 2025): £157,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH45 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 DURBAN ROAD
CH45 7NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00090£2,167D91%
16 DEVON AVENUE
CH45 7LY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£165,000105£1,571D90%
17 STRATTON CLOSE
CH45 7SJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00088£3,011D88%
8 LYNTON ROAD
CH45 3JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00088£3,295D85%
7 OSBORNE AVENUE
CH45 1JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,95081£2,469D85%
9 BURTON AVENUE
CH45 8QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00092£2,500D85%
8 SHIEL ROAD
CH45 5BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00097£2,680D84%
23 THIRLMERE DRIVE
CH45 4LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00091£2,253D84%
11 CARRINGTON ROAD
CH45 7NJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00084£2,143D84%
16 MANOR LANE
CH45 7LZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00097£2,062D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address