Estimated value
£122,616
Median £2,358/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £125,000£220,000
Estimated value: £122,616Last sold (Aug 2003): £40,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CH45 5DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 GRANGE AVENUE CH45 5DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £131,000 | 54 | £2,426 | C | 94% |
8 LABURNUM ROAD CH45 5ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 50 | £2,000 | C | 90% |
8 LABURNUM ROAD CH45 5ES · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £88,000 | 50 | £1,760 | C | 84% |
54 SILVERLEA AVENUE CH45 4QX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 53 | £2,358 | D | 81% |
66 LEASOWE ROAD CH45 8PB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 57 | £3,860 | D | 78% |
5 SELBY STREET CH45 7LN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £95,000 | 57 | £1,667 | C | 78% |
11 FIELD ROAD CH45 5BG · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £170,000 | 53 | £3,208 | B | 78% |
31 CORONATION AVENUE CH45 5EL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 50 | £2,100 | C | 77% |
39 URMSON ROAD CH45 7LE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £114,000 | 59 | £1,932 | D | 76% |