HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

45, LONGLAND ROAD, CH45 5DN

Semi-detached·159·EPC E
Estimated value
£326,586

Median £2,054/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,000Median £325,000£410,000
Estimated value: £326,586Last sold (Feb 2014): £112,500

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH45 5DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 THE COPPICE
CH45 5JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000156£2,628E89%
151 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
CH45 5HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000162£1,821E87%
27 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£343,000167£2,054E85%
19 KINNAIRD ROAD
CH45 5HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£209,000146£1,432D84%
14 ROSE MOUNT DRIVE
CH45 5JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000149£2,181D83%
11 BAYSWATER ROAD
CH45 8JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000145£2,069D83%
37 GROVE ROAD
CH45 3HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£349,000151£2,311F82%
38 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000167£1,976D82%
12 CURZON AVENUE
CH45 5AX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000136£1,838D82%
19 KINGSWAY
CH45 4PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£299,950160£1,875E81%

Dig deeper into this address