HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

72, RAKE LANE, CH45 5DE

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£211,389

Median £2,273/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £210,000£290,000
Estimated value: £211,389Last sold (Sept 2022): £153,600

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CH45 5DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 RAKE LANE
CH45 5DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00088£2,273D89%
8 SHIEL ROAD
CH45 5BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00097£2,680D86%
74 RAKE LANE
CH45 5DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00078£2,372D85%
15 ELLESMERE GROVE
CH45 5EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£234,000104£2,250D85%
18 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
CH45 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,50094£1,803E84%
3 TURRET ROAD
CH45 5HE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,000105£2,000E84%
10 DURBAN ROAD
CH45 7NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00090£2,167D83%
2 ELLESMERE GROVE
CH45 5EE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£245,00084£2,917E83%
8 LYNTON ROAD
CH45 3JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00088£3,295D82%
20 GREENBANK AVENUE
CH45 5AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£142,00080£1,775E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address