HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

32, BELVIDERE ROAD, CH45 4RY

Semi-detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£283,812

Median £2,118/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £265,000£340,000
Estimated value: £283,812Last sold (Aug 2022): £215,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CH45 4RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BELVIDERE ROAD
CH45 4RY · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,000138£1,558D87%
29 PRINCESWAY
CH45 4PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000144£2,118D86%
11 BAYSWATER ROAD
CH45 8JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000145£2,069D85%
48 EGERTON STREET
CH45 2LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000117£1,795D85%
55 BAYSWATER ROAD
CH45 8NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000134£2,276D85%
12 TAUNTON ROAD
CH45 3JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000114£2,281D85%
22 VALKYRIE ROAD
CH45 4RQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£198,000119£1,664D85%
57 MALPAS ROAD
CH45 4QH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,000136£1,765D84%
43 BELVIDERE ROAD
CH45 4RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000110£2,409D84%
18 BERKELEY DRIVE
CH45 1HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000133£2,556D83%

Dig deeper into this address