Estimated value
£145,872
Median £2,026/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £145,000£220,000
Estimated value: £145,872Last sold (Oct 2005): £55,200
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CH45 4RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ARNSIDE ROAD CH45 4LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 82 | £1,768 | D | 90% |
6 CECIL ROAD CH45 4NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £158,000 | 78 | £2,026 | D | 88% |
13 DAVENTREE ROAD CH45 4LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 73 | £1,849 | E | 87% |
15 MARSHLANDS ROAD CH45 8JE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 80 | £2,750 | D | 85% |
54 SILVERLEA AVENUE CH45 4QX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 53 | £2,358 | D | 83% |
48 URMSON ROAD CH45 7LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 62 | £1,694 | D | 83% |
39 MANOR ROAD CH45 4JA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £182,500 | 87 | £2,098 | E | 82% |
15 CECIL ROAD CH45 4NB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £132,500 | 81 | £1,636 | D | 82% |