HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

21, BURNS AVENUE, CH45 4RD

Detached·96·EPC F
Estimated value
£216,480

Median £2,255/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £230,000£295,000
Estimated value: £216,480Last sold (Mar 2025): £230,000

A
Now: 29/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 29/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 56 points.

Sales near CH45 4RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 VILLAGE CLOSE
CH45 3PB · Detached
Dec 2025£230,000102£2,255E80%
47 MALPAS ROAD
CH45 4QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000110£2,045E79%
43 BELVIDERE ROAD
CH45 4RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000110£2,409D78%
23 THIRLMERE DRIVE
CH45 4LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00091£2,253D77%
39 MANOR ROAD
CH45 4JA · Terraced
Mar 2026£182,50087£2,098E76%
5 SEAVIEW AVENUE
CH45 4RA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£137,00083£1,651E76%
18 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
CH45 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,50094£1,803E75%
12 BRADMAN CLOSE
CH45 4LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,50082£3,152C75%
58 VILLAGE WAY
CH45 3NZ · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000108£2,731C75%
88 BROADWAY AVENUE
CH45 4SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000105£2,524D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address