HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

28, PRINCESWAY, CH45 4PR

Semi-detached·171·EPC E
Estimated value
£320,625

Median £1,875/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £310,000£410,000
Estimated value: £320,625Last sold (Nov 2015): £139,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CH45 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 KINGSWAY
CH45 4PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£299,950160£1,875E86%
27 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£343,000167£2,054E85%
159 SEAVIEW ROAD
CH45 4PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000194£1,598D85%
5 THE COPPICE
CH45 5JW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,000156£2,628E84%
150 SEABANK ROAD
CH45 1HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,000196£1,388E82%
37 GROVE ROAD
CH45 3HF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£349,000151£2,311F82%
38 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000167£1,976D82%
151 MOUNT PLEASANT ROAD
CH45 5HR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000162£1,821E82%
24 KINGSWAY
CH45 4PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,000159£1,164D81%
10 ORMOND STREET
CH45 4LP · Terraced
Nov 2025£240,000160£1,500E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address