Estimated value
£331,040
Median £2,069/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £305,000£455,000
Estimated value: £331,040Last sold (Apr 2017): £171,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CH45 4PL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 KINGSWAY CH45 4PL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £299,950 | 160 | £1,875 | E | 89% |
29 PRINCESWAY CH45 4PP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 144 | £2,118 | D | 86% |
11 BAYSWATER ROAD CH45 8JZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 145 | £2,069 | D | 86% |
38 HALE ROAD CH45 7QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 167 | £1,976 | D | 85% |
57 MALPAS ROAD CH45 4QH · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 136 | £1,765 | D | 84% |
24 KINGSWAY CH45 4PW · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 159 | £1,164 | D | 84% |
12 CAVENDISH ROAD CH45 2NX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 156 | £1,891 | D | 83% |
46 CLAREMOUNT ROAD CH45 6UB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 164 | £2,470 | D | 83% |