HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

3, KINGSWAY, CH45 4PL

Semi-detached·158·EPC D
Estimated value
£326,902

Median £2,069/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £305,000£455,000
Estimated value: £326,902Last sold (Sept 2024): £241,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CH45 4PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 KINGSWAY
CH45 4PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£299,950160£1,875E89%
29 PRINCESWAY
CH45 4PP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000144£2,118D86%
11 BAYSWATER ROAD
CH45 8JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,000145£2,069D86%
38 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000167£1,976D85%
57 MALPAS ROAD
CH45 4QH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,000136£1,765D84%
24 KINGSWAY
CH45 4PW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,000159£1,164D84%
12 CAVENDISH ROAD
CH45 2NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,000156£1,891D83%
46 CLAREMOUNT ROAD
CH45 6UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,000164£2,470D83%
26 DALMORTON ROAD
CH45 1LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,000141£2,270D82%
7 REGENT ROAD
CH45 8JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,000172£2,645D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address