Estimated value
£110,985
Median £2,265/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £111,500£170,000
Estimated value: £110,985Last sold (Sept 2025): £160,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CH45 3QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 THE BANKS CH45 3NS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 50 | £3,000 | C | 90% |
9 THE BANKS CH45 3NS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £147,000 | 55 | £2,673 | C | 87% |
TORONTO COURT (FLAT 7) TORONTO MEWS CH45 3LT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 48 | £2,396 | C | 86% |
14 VILLAGE WAY CH45 3NZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £111,000 | 49 | £2,265 | D | 84% |
31 CORONATION AVENUE CH45 5EL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 50 | £2,100 | C | 84% |
PORTLAND COURT (FLAT 10) WELLINGTON ROAD CH45 2NQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £111,500 | 52 | £2,144 | C | 83% |
18 DUNLINS COURT CH45 3QN · Flat | May 2025 | £170,000 | 51 | £3,333 | C | 82% |
19 VILLAGE MEWS CH45 3HD · Flat | May 2025 | £97,000 | 55 | £1,764 | C | 82% |
6 THE BANKS CH45 3NT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 62 | £1,613 | D | 81% |