HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

76, THE CLIFF, CH45 2NN

Flat·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£195,978

Median £2,202/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £183,000£220,000
Estimated value: £195,978Last sold (Jul 2008): £125,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CH45 2NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MARINE PARK MANSIONS (FLAT 19) WELLINGTON ROAD
CH45 2NP · Flat
Jan 2026£135,00080£1,688D89%
THE CLIFF (61) WELLINGTON ROAD
CH45 2NN · Flat
Dec 2025£170,00064£2,656C85%
28A REGENT ROAD
CH45 8JU · Flat
Feb 2026£80,00077£1,039D84%
15 LYNDHURST ROAD
CH45 6XA · Flat
Jan 2026£220,00085£2,588D84%
10A HAMILTON ROAD
CH45 9JE · Flat
Jan 2026£183,00085£2,153D84%
THE CLIFF (17) WELLINGTON ROAD
CH45 2NJ · Flat
Oct 2025£85,00095£895E83%
60A EGREMONT PROMENADE
CH45 7PY · Flat
Dec 2025£217,00094£2,309D83%
THE CLIFF (95) WELLINGTON ROAD
CH45 2NW · Flat
Aug 2025£185,00084£2,202C81%
THE CLIFF (99) WELLINGTON ROAD
CH45 2NW · Flat
Aug 2025£180,00084£2,143C81%
THE CLIFF (56) WELLINGTON ROAD
CH45 2NN · Flat
Jul 2025£195,00064£3,047C80%

Dig deeper into this address