HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

7, SILVERBEECH ROAD, CH44 9BT

Detached·163·EPC D
Estimated value
£285,250

Median £1,750/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £280,000£450,000
Estimated value: £285,250Last sold (Mar 2026): £325,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH44 9BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HILLSIDE ROAD
CH44 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000160£1,750D79%
39 HARROW ROAD
CH44 2BD · Detached
Jun 2025£280,000142£1,972D77%
17 CLARE CRESCENT
CH44 2DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,000158£1,690D76%
4 MILLTHWAITE RISE MILLTHWAITE ROAD
CH44 2BP · Detached
Jul 2025£450,000159£2,830C75%
214 MOSSLANDS DRIVE
CH44 2EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000140£1,714C75%
14 CLIFF ROAD
CH44 3DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000143£1,748D75%
22 KNARESBOROUGH ROAD
CH44 2BQ · Detached
Mar 2025£385,000146£2,637D75%
30 CANTERBURY ROAD
CH44 9BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,000124£1,290D75%
13 PALMERSTON ROAD
CH44 3DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000126£2,341D74%
63 PARK ROAD
CH44 9EB · Terraced
Oct 2025£202,250140£1,445D74%

Dig deeper into this address