Estimated value
£117,943
Median £1,421/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,000Median £135,000£180,000
Estimated value: £117,943Last sold (Mar 2022): £135,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CH44 9BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 CLARENCE ROAD CH44 9ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 93 | £1,129 | C | 90% |
10 KARSLAKE ROAD CH44 9EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 95 | £1,421 | D | 88% |
16 YORK ROAD CH44 9EW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 91 | £1,154 | C | 88% |
47 CLARENCE ROAD CH44 9ES · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £106,000 | 85 | £1,247 | C | 86% |
32 CLAUGHTON DRIVE CH44 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 93 | £1,344 | C | 85% |
7 CHARLOTTE ROAD CH44 0DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,000 | 72 | £1,403 | C | 85% |
20 LUCERNE ROAD CH44 7HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 82 | £1,744 | C | 84% |
22 ILCHESTER ROAD CH44 9DP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £136,800 | 87 | £1,572 | C | 84% |
3 BEECHCROFT ROAD CH44 4AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £136,500 | 80 | £1,706 | D | 83% |