Estimated value
£120,726
Median £1,059/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£44,000Median £110,000£190,000
Estimated value: £120,726Last sold (Dec 1999): £40,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CH44 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
59 ANNESLEY ROAD CH44 9DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 101 | £1,881 | D | 87% |
13 ALVERSTONE ROAD CH44 9AA · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £125,000 | 118 | £1,059 | C | 86% |
19 COMELY BANK ROAD CH44 0DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,250 | 104 | £974 | C | 85% |
7 WITHINGTON ROAD CH44 9BH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 112 | £804 | C | 84% |
41 CLARENCE ROAD CH44 9ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 93 | £1,129 | C | 84% |
41 MAINWARING ROAD CH44 9DN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 120 | £917 | D | 83% |
7 WITHINGTON ROAD CH44 9BH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £44,000 | 112 | £393 | C | 83% |
31 LUMLEY ROAD CH44 9AB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £127,500 | 98 | £1,301 | B | 83% |
7 SHERWOOD ROAD CH44 9BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £86,666 | 104 | £833 | D | 83% |