HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

29, BUCHANAN ROAD, CH44 8DN

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£210,630

Median £2,065/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £190,000£260,000
Estimated value: £210,630Last sold (Sept 2022): £107,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CH44 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 DAWLISH ROAD
CH44 3DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00092£2,772C83%
22 DAWLISH ROAD
CH44 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00087£2,356D82%
7 QUEENS ROAD
CH44 8BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00076£1,724D82%
11 TOBIN STREET
CH44 8DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£159,00077£2,065C82%
19 DARESBURY ROAD
CH44 5RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000116£2,112D82%
18 ALDERLEY ROAD
CH44 4ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00096£1,979D82%
7 MONK ROAD
CH44 1AJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£127,000108£1,176C82%
14 PENNINE ROAD
CH44 2BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000110£2,364D82%
48 LEA ROAD
CH44 0DU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£127,00088£1,443C81%
70 MILL LANE
CH44 5UQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00096£1,771D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address