HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

8A, KINGLAKE ROAD, CH44 8BS

Flat·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,950

Median £1,515/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £150,000£295,000
Estimated value: £196,950Last sold (Feb 2016): £88,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CH44 8BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40A GROSVENOR STREET
CH44 1AG · Flat
Nov 2025£190,000130£1,462D82%
17 BUCHANAN ROAD
CH44 8DN · Flat
Sept 2025£150,00099£1,515D79%
9 SERPENTINE ROAD
CH44 0AT · Flat
Jul 2025£86,000137£628D79%
6 KINGLAKE ROAD
CH44 8BS · Flat
Aug 2025£125,00078£1,603C75%
13 PALMERSTON ROAD
CH44 3DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000126£2,341D74%
19 DARESBURY ROAD
CH44 5RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000116£2,112D73%
43 STRINGHEY ROAD
CH44 1EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000144£1,042D72%
49 CLIFF ROAD
CH44 3AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000124£1,694D72%
27 EATON AVENUE
CH44 0AH · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,000133£1,053E71%
MILLTHWAITE COURT (FLAT 9) MILLTHWAITE ROAD
CH44 2BP · Flat
Sept 2025£125,00091£1,374C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address