Estimated value
£99,176
Median £1,288/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £97,000£163,500
Estimated value: £99,176Last sold (May 2013): £65,000
A
Now: 10/100 (G)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 10/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 77 points.
Sales near CH44 7EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 PALATINE ROAD CH44 7EW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £112,000 | 74 | £1,514 | D | 82% |
20 LUCERNE ROAD CH44 7HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 82 | £1,744 | C | 80% |
57 OXFORD ROAD CH44 0AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,500 | 80 | £2,044 | E | 79% |
2 NEW STREET CH44 7BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £112,500 | 74 | £1,520 | D | 79% |
56 PALATINE ROAD CH44 7EW · Terraced | May 2025 | £79,000 | 87 | £908 | A | 79% |
4 CORBYN STREET CH44 7BS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 66 | £1,288 | C | 79% |
15 LUCERNE ROAD CH44 7EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £95,000 | 75 | £1,267 | D | 78% |
10 WILLIAM STREET CH44 7AQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 87 | £805 | C | 78% |
20 CORBYN STREET CH44 7BS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £97,000 | 80 | £1,213 | C | 78% |