Estimated value
£136,188
Median £1,404/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £120,000£190,000
Estimated value: £136,188Last sold (Jun 2017): £83,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CH44 6LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 ALBEMARLE ROAD CH44 6LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 88 | £1,307 | D | 93% |
19 ALBEMARLE ROAD CH44 6LU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £93,000 | 90 | £1,033 | D | 92% |
47 ALBEMARLE ROAD CH44 6LU · Terraced | May 2025 | £120,000 | 95 | £1,263 | D | 88% |
26 WESTBOURNE ROAD CH44 2EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 94 | £1,915 | D | 86% |
10 KARSLAKE ROAD CH44 9EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 95 | £1,421 | D | 86% |
59 ANNESLEY ROAD CH44 9DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 101 | £1,881 | D | 85% |
4 HARCOURT AVENUE CH44 6LJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 94 | £1,277 | C | 85% |
19 CHARLOTTE ROAD CH44 0DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 89 | £1,404 | D | 85% |
34 RAPPART ROAD CH44 6QE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 81 | £1,420 | D | 85% |