HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

32, FLORENCE ROAD, CH44 6LF

Terraced·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£150,128

Median £1,706/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £136,500£190,000
Estimated value: £150,128Last sold (Dec 2011): £59,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CH44 6LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 RAPPART ROAD
CH44 6QE · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,00081£1,420D91%
15 ALBEMARLE ROAD
CH44 6LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£115,00088£1,307D87%
3 BEECHCROFT ROAD
CH44 4AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£136,50080£1,706D86%
26 WESTBOURNE ROAD
CH44 2EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00094£1,915D86%
10 KARSLAKE ROAD
CH44 9EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00095£1,421D86%
19 ALBEMARLE ROAD
CH44 6LU · Terraced
Sept 2025£93,00090£1,033D85%
63 RYCROFT ROAD
CH44 4BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00080£2,125D85%
40 BROUGHTON ROAD
CH44 4DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00078£1,987D85%
59 ANNESLEY ROAD
CH44 9DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000101£1,881D85%
4 HARCOURT AVENUE
CH44 6LJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00094£1,277C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address