HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

52, CLAUGHTON DRIVE, CH44 4EW

Terraced·99·EPC E
Estimated value
£140,679

Median £1,421/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,500Median £150,000£180,000
Estimated value: £140,679Last sold (Sept 1995): £35,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CH44 4EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 CLAUGHTON DRIVE
CH44 4EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00093£1,344C91%
18 DEVERAUX DRIVE
CH44 4DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,000112£1,339D85%
27 LINDETH AVENUE
CH44 4BX · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,00085£1,941D84%
11 PALATINE ROAD
CH44 7EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£90,00089£1,011E84%
26 WESTBOURNE ROAD
CH44 2EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00094£1,915D83%
79 DEVERAUX DRIVE
CH44 4DQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00090£1,667D83%
10 KARSLAKE ROAD
CH44 9EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00095£1,421D83%
2 CHURCHILL GROVE
CH44 1EL · Terraced
Dec 2025£159,000101£1,574E83%
24 BRENTWOOD STREET
CH44 4BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£112,50092£1,223E83%
6 POOLE ROAD
CH44 1ED · Terraced
Dec 2025£63,50086£738E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address