HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

48, CLAUGHTON DRIVE, CH44 4EW

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£158,658

Median £1,706/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £167,500£205,000
Estimated value: £158,658Last sold (Mar 2023): £125,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near CH44 4EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 BRENTWOOD STREET
CH44 4BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£112,50092£1,223E89%
18 ALDERLEY ROAD
CH44 4ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00096£1,979D87%
32 CLAUGHTON DRIVE
CH44 4EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00093£1,344C85%
8 MOSTYN STREET
CH44 4EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,50091£1,841D84%
5 DALE HEY
CH44 4DY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,000106£1,651F84%
37 LEOMINSTER ROAD
CH44 5UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00086£2,151D83%
7 FRANKBY AVENUE
CH44 5RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,000101£1,356E83%
45 MOSTYN STREET
CH44 4EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00087£1,034D83%
22 DAWLISH ROAD
CH44 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00087£2,356D82%
3 BEECHCROFT ROAD
CH44 4AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£136,50080£1,706D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address