HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

59, NORWOOD ROAD, CH44 4EQ

Semi-detached·61·EPC D
Estimated value
£96,563

Median £1,583/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,220Median £97,500£165,000
Estimated value: £96,563Last sold (Jan 2025): £85,500

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CH44 4EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 GORSEY LANE
CH44 4AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00068£2,426D87%
92 NORWOOD ROAD
CH44 4EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£95,00060£1,583C87%
72 GUILDFORD STREET
CH44 0BR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£97,50054£1,806D85%
13 STOURTON STREET
CH44 4BD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£103,00053£1,943D83%
55 GORSEDALE ROAD
CH44 4AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£58,22078£746D81%
7 VERNON AVENUE
CH44 7ES · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£92,00059£1,559D80%
7 QUEENS ROAD
CH44 8BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00076£1,724D80%
22 GREENCROFT ROAD
CH44 4BS · Terraced
Oct 2025£110,00070£1,571D80%
3 NAPLES ROAD
CH44 7HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£85,00060£1,417D80%
5 VERNON AVENUE
CH44 7ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£88,00067£1,313D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address