Estimated value
£119,420
Median £1,706/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £117,500£190,000
Estimated value: £119,420Last sold (Dec 2018): £78,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CH44 4BY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BEECHCROFT ROAD CH44 4AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £136,500 | 80 | £1,706 | D | 88% |
63 RYCROFT ROAD CH44 4BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 80 | £2,125 | D | 87% |
40 BROUGHTON ROAD CH44 4DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 78 | £1,987 | D | 87% |
2 SEABANK ROAD CH44 8BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 70 | £2,714 | C | 85% |
19 RUFFORD ROAD CH44 4BY · Terraced | May 2025 | £115,000 | 80 | £1,438 | D | 85% |
7 CHARLOTTE ROAD CH44 0DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,000 | 72 | £1,403 | C | 85% |
170 BOROUGH ROAD CH44 6NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | C | 84% |
54 RUFFORD ROAD CH44 4BY · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £103,000 | 72 | £1,431 | D | 84% |
92 NORWOOD ROAD CH44 4EF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 60 | £1,583 | C | 84% |