HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

28, DAWLISH ROAD, CH44 3DS

Semi-detached·91·EPC B
Estimated value
£214,396

Median £2,356/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £205,000£255,000
Estimated value: £214,396Last sold (Sept 2014): £80,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CH44 3DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 DAWLISH ROAD
CH44 3DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00092£2,772C91%
54 DAWLISH ROAD
CH44 3DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00091£2,637D86%
18 DAWLISH ROAD
CH44 3DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00080£3,063C85%
22 DAWLISH ROAD
CH44 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00087£2,356D84%
11 DUNDEE GROVE
CH44 3AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00080£2,063D83%
52 MONMOUTH ROAD
CH44 3ED · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£239,50091£2,632D81%
143 BRECK ROAD
CH44 3BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00087£2,241D81%
10 KENT ROAD
CH44 3AL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£189,99593£2,043D81%
37 LEOMINSTER ROAD
CH44 5UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00086£2,151D80%
17 DAWLISH ROAD
CH44 3DP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£186,50092£2,027D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address