Estimated value
£93,912
Median £1,806/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £97,500£155,000
Estimated value: £93,912Last sold (Jan 2026): £95,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CH44 3DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 HILLCREST COURT CH44 3DD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £92,500 | 47 | £1,968 | C | 93% |
41 HILLCREST COURT CH44 3DD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £93,000 | 58 | £1,603 | C | 91% |
27 HILLCREST COURT CH44 3DD · Flat | Jun 2025 | £95,000 | 58 | £1,638 | D | 86% |
44 MARYMOUNT CLOSE CH44 5AA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £113,000 | 50 | £2,260 | C | 79% |
PINETREE COURT (FLAT 16) WALLASEY VILLAGE CH44 2DH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £147,500 | 60 | £2,458 | C | 77% |
PINETREE COURT (FLAT 3) WALLASEY VILLAGE CH44 2DH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 60 | £2,583 | C | 76% |
11A CRESCENT ROAD CH44 0BG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £55,000 | 46 | £1,196 | D | 75% |
58B BIRKENHEAD ROAD CH44 7BY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 62 | £1,210 | D | 74% |