HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

9, BRECKSIDE AVENUE, CH44 2DU

Semi-detached·85·EPC E
Estimated value
£171,870

Median £2,022/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £180,000£210,000
Estimated value: £171,870Last sold (Feb 2015): £125,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near CH44 2DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BLETCHLEY AVENUE
CH44 2EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00090£2,333E85%
218 MOSSLANDS DRIVE
CH44 2EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00094£1,755D84%
24 BRENTWOOD STREET
CH44 4BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£112,50092£1,223E84%
11 STONEHOUSE ROAD
CH44 2DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00074£2,162C83%
7 QUEENS ROAD
CH44 8BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00076£1,724D83%
37 LEOMINSTER ROAD
CH44 5UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00086£2,151D83%
22 DAWLISH ROAD
CH44 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00087£2,356D82%
29 WESTBOURNE ROAD
CH44 2EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00089£2,022D82%
26 WESTBOURNE ROAD
CH44 2EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00094£1,915D82%
18 ALDERLEY ROAD
CH44 4ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00096£1,979D82%

Dig deeper into this address