Estimated value
£224,100
Median £2,075/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,449Median £234,530£278,000
Estimated value: £224,100Last sold (Feb 2007): £139,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CH44 2BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 PENNINE ROAD CH44 2BJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 110 | £2,364 | D | 87% |
27 LYCETT ROAD CH44 2DA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £56,449 | 115 | £491 | E | 85% |
9 NEVILLE ROAD CH44 2AR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £234,530 | 113 | £2,075 | D | 85% |
8 PENNINE ROAD CH44 2BJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £278,000 | 107 | £2,598 | D | 84% |
218 MOSSLANDS DRIVE CH44 2EG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 94 | £1,755 | D | 84% |
11 HILLSIDE ROAD CH44 2DZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £251,000 | 111 | £2,261 | E | 84% |
24 BRENTWOOD STREET CH44 4BB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £112,500 | 92 | £1,223 | E | 84% |
7 FRANKBY AVENUE CH44 5RP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £137,000 | 101 | £1,356 | E | 83% |