HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

8, UPPINGHAM ROAD, CH44 2BT

Semi-detached·136·EPC E
Estimated value
£285,192

Median £2,097/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £260,000£343,000
Estimated value: £285,192Last sold (Mar 2025): £370,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CH44 2BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 UPPINGHAM ROAD
CH44 2BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£343,000139£2,468E92%
23 UPPINGHAM ROAD
CH44 2BT · Semi-detached
May 2025£315,000142£2,218D85%
12 LYCETT ROAD
CH44 2DA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£222,500134£1,660E84%
214 MOSSLANDS DRIVE
CH44 2EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000140£1,714C83%
13 PALMERSTON ROAD
CH44 3DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000126£2,341D83%
22 VICARAGE GROVE
CH44 1DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,000133£1,241E83%
17 SHREWSBURY ROAD
CH44 2BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000124£2,097D83%
19 DARESBURY ROAD
CH44 5RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000116£2,112D82%
19 NEVILLE ROAD
CH44 2AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000139£1,727D82%
1 CLARE CRESCENT
CH44 2DL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,000142£2,042D82%

Dig deeper into this address