HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

201, WALLASEY ROAD, CH44 2AD

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,737

Median £2,097/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £254,000£295,000
Estimated value: £253,737Last sold (Jan 2021): £203,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CH44 2AD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PENNINE ROAD
CH44 2BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000110£2,364D90%
9 NEVILLE ROAD
CH44 2AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£234,530113£2,075D88%
8 PENNINE ROAD
CH44 2BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£278,000107£2,598D87%
13 PALMERSTON ROAD
CH44 3DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000126£2,341D86%
17 SHREWSBURY ROAD
CH44 2BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000124£2,097D86%
19 DARESBURY ROAD
CH44 5RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000116£2,112D85%
19 NEVILLE ROAD
CH44 2AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,000139£1,727D85%
49 CLIFF ROAD
CH44 3AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000124£1,694D84%
15 THORNCLIFFE ROAD
CH44 3AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,000105£1,886D84%
10 HAWARDEN AVENUE
CH44 0AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£254,000129£1,969D83%

Dig deeper into this address