HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

137, WALLASEY ROAD, CH44 2AB

Terraced·123·EPC F
Estimated value
£199,014

Median £1,618/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £215,000£260,000
Estimated value: £199,014Last sold (Mar 2021): £170,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near CH44 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 EATON AVENUE
CH44 0AH · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,000133£1,053E83%
139 WALLASEY ROAD
CH44 2AB · Terraced
Mar 2025£248,000140£1,771D81%
26 WESTBOURNE ROAD
CH44 2EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00094£1,915D79%
38 WESTBOURNE ROAD
CH44 2EW · Terraced
May 2025£178,000110£1,618E79%
135 WALLASEY ROAD
CH44 2AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,000178£1,320D78%
24 CHEPSTOW AVENUE
CH44 0BA · Terraced
Oct 2025£155,000133£1,165E78%
14 PENNINE ROAD
CH44 2BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000110£2,364D78%
2 LEA ROAD
CH44 0DU · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,000136£1,250E77%
170 WALLASEY ROAD
CH44 2AF · Terraced
Jul 2025£242,500108£2,245D77%
41 LISCARD GROVE
CH44 5RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£215,000158£1,361E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address