HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

35, SEABANK ROAD, CH44 0EE

Detached·248·EPC E
Estimated value
£338,768

Median £1,366/m² in your area × 248 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £254,000£500,000
Estimated value: £338,768Last sold (Nov 2021): £397,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CH44 0EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 SERPENTINE ROAD
CH44 0AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000216£1,366D78%
40 EGREMONT PROMENADE
CH44 8BQ · Detached
Jun 2025£500,000249£2,008G71%
31 SERPENTINE ROAD
CH44 0AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£162,000193£839D71%
7 SILVERBEECH ROAD
CH44 9BT · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000163£1,994D71%
8 CLARENDON ROAD
CH44 8EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,000194£979E68%
27 EATON AVENUE
CH44 0AH · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,000133£1,053E67%
10 HAWARDEN AVENUE
CH44 0AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£254,000129£1,969D67%
30 SERPENTINE ROAD
CH44 0AX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,000184£1,005C66%
13 PALMERSTON ROAD
CH44 3DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000126£2,341D65%
22 VICARAGE GROVE
CH44 1DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,000133£1,241E65%

Dig deeper into this address