HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

29, CHARLOTTE ROAD, CH44 0DN

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£116,449

Median £1,403/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £125,000£163,500
Estimated value: £116,449Last sold (Jul 2000): £20,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CH44 0DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CHARLOTTE ROAD
CH44 0DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£101,00072£1,403C96%
19 CHARLOTTE ROAD
CH44 0DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00089£1,404D93%
18 CHARLOTTE ROAD
CH44 0DW · Terraced
Oct 2025£52,50072£729C86%
32 CLAUGHTON DRIVE
CH44 4EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00093£1,344C85%
19 CHARLOTTE ROAD
CH44 0DN · Terraced
May 2025£75,00089£843D85%
41 CLARENCE ROAD
CH44 9ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00093£1,129C85%
16 LEA ROAD
CH44 0DU · Terraced
Dec 2025£135,00081£1,667D85%
20 LUCERNE ROAD
CH44 7HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,00082£1,744C84%
20 CHARLOTTE ROAD
CH44 0DW · Terraced
Aug 2025£74,00073£1,014C84%
57 OXFORD ROAD
CH44 0AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,50080£2,044E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address