Estimated value
£130,135
Median £1,531/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £128,000£187,000
Estimated value: £130,135Last sold (Mar 2025): £123,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CH44 0BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 LEA ROAD CH44 0DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £147,000 | 96 | £1,531 | C | 87% |
19 CHARLOTTE ROAD CH44 0DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 89 | £1,404 | D | 87% |
61 UNION STREET CH44 0BL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £70,000 | 84 | £833 | D | 86% |
8 WOODSTOCK ROAD CH44 5RW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 96 | £1,948 | C | 85% |
32 CLAUGHTON DRIVE CH44 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 93 | £1,344 | C | 85% |
41 CLARENCE ROAD CH44 9ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 93 | £1,129 | C | 85% |
16 LEA ROAD CH44 0DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 81 | £1,667 | D | 85% |
43A UNION STREET CH44 0BL · Terraced | May 2025 | £128,000 | 74 | £1,730 | B | 85% |
20 LUCERNE ROAD CH44 7HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 82 | £1,744 | C | 84% |