Estimated value
£141,660
Median £1,574/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £135,000£180,000
Estimated value: £141,660Last sold (Mar 2023): £172,000
A
Now: 31/100 (F)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 31/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near CH44 0BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 OXFORD ROAD CH44 0AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £163,500 | 80 | £2,044 | E | 87% |
19 CHARLOTTE ROAD CH44 0DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 89 | £1,404 | D | 84% |
16 LEA ROAD CH44 0DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 81 | £1,667 | D | 82% |
47 LEA ROAD CH44 0DT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 100 | £1,300 | D | 81% |
16 OXFORD ROAD CH44 0AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £96,000 | 99 | £970 | G | 81% |
11 PALATINE ROAD CH44 7EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 89 | £1,011 | E | 81% |
3 BEECHCROFT ROAD CH44 4AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £136,500 | 80 | £1,706 | D | 80% |
26 WESTBOURNE ROAD CH44 2EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 94 | £1,915 | D | 80% |
10 KARSLAKE ROAD CH44 9EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 95 | £1,421 | D | 80% |