HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

20, ROSEBERY AVENUE, CH44 0BE

Semi-detached·114·EPC E
Estimated value
£179,094

Median £1,571/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£96,000Median £166,500£295,000
Estimated value: £179,094Last sold (Dec 2021): £150,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CH44 0BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HAWARDEN AVENUE
CH44 0AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£254,000129£1,969D85%
16 OXFORD ROAD
CH44 0AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£96,00099£970G84%
18 HAWARDEN AVENUE
CH44 0AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,000121£992D83%
13 PALMERSTON ROAD
CH44 3DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000126£2,341D83%
7 FRANKBY AVENUE
CH44 5RP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£137,000101£1,356E83%
17 OXFORD ROAD
CH44 0AR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£166,500108£1,542D83%
46 OXFORD ROAD
CH44 0AS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£166,500106£1,571D83%
13 OXFORD ROAD
CH44 0AR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£165,000111£1,486E83%
19 DARESBURY ROAD
CH44 5RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000116£2,112D82%
14 PENNINE ROAD
CH44 2BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000110£2,364D82%

Dig deeper into this address