HouseValuation
Home·CH43·Valuation

3, ULLSWATER AVENUE, CH43 9RD

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£303,381

Median £2,593/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £300,000£417,000
Estimated value: £303,381Last sold (Jan 2019): £190,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CH43 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ULLSWATER AVENUE
CH43 9RD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£265,000104£2,548D90%
13 NOCTORUM AVENUE
CH43 9RY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£192,500101£1,906D85%
59 NORTHWOOD ROAD
CH43 0SR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,000107£2,804D85%
6 HOLM HEY ROAD
CH43 0TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000108£2,593D85%
7 LABURNUM ROAD
CH43 5RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000118£2,034D85%
54 HOGARTH DRIVE
CH43 9HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£417,000130£3,208C85%
26 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
CH43 5SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000132£2,576D85%
38 PRENTON FARM ROAD
CH43 3BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000115£2,652D85%
55 BRIDLE CLOSE
CH43 9UU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£138,00088£1,568D83%
13 ST ALBANS ROAD
CH43 8SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000106£3,208D83%

Dig deeper into this address