HouseValuation
Home·CH43·Valuation

23, HEATHFIELD ROAD, CH43 5RT

Semi-detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£278,272

Median £2,174/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £250,000£360,000
Estimated value: £278,272Last sold (Mar 2021): £180,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CH43 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HEATHFIELD ROAD
CH43 5RT · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000112£1,875D91%
7 LABURNUM ROAD
CH43 5RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,000118£2,034D90%
26 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
CH43 5SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000132£2,576D90%
38 PRENTON FARM ROAD
CH43 3BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,000115£2,652D85%
22 BENTLEY ROAD
CH43 5RX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,000115£2,174D85%
24 MARLBOROUGH GROVE
CH43 5RJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£286,000125£2,288D84%
2A PALM HILL
CH43 5SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00094£3,830D84%
33 KINGS MOUNT
CH43 5RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,000148£1,182D84%
13 BENTLEY ROAD
CH43 5RX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,00094£1,872D83%
45 BESSBOROUGH ROAD
CH43 5RN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£188,000134£1,403D83%

Dig deeper into this address