Estimated value
£168,510
Median £2,055/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £190,000£360,000
Estimated value: £168,510Last sold (Jul 2023): £130,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CH43 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 FAIRVIEW ROAD CH43 5UL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 81 | £2,346 | D | 91% |
90 PRENTON VILLAGE ROAD CH43 3DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 73 | £2,740 | D | 85% |
3 HEATHFIELD ROAD CH43 5RT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 112 | £1,875 | D | 85% |
124 BOUNDARY ROAD CH43 7PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 74 | £1,689 | D | 84% |
2A PALM HILL CH43 5SP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 94 | £3,830 | D | 84% |
20 POPLAR ROAD CH43 5TB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £330,000 | 80 | £4,125 | D | 83% |
13 BENTLEY ROAD CH43 5RX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £176,000 | 94 | £1,872 | D | 83% |
18 TALBOT COURT CH43 6UE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 73 | £1,644 | D | 82% |
2 FENDER WAY CH43 7ZJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 81 | £1,728 | C | 82% |