HouseValuation
Home·CH43·Valuation

2, TABLEY CLOSE, CH43 2LB

Semi-detached·75·EPC A
Estimated value
£202,650

Median £2,702/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £220,000£266,000
Estimated value: £202,650Last sold (Jan 2024): £220,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CH43 2LB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 TABLEY CLOSE
CH43 2LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£251,00075£3,347C86%
50 TABLEY CLOSE
CH43 2LB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00091£2,418C82%
42 PALMWOOD CLOSE
CH43 3DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00084£2,702C79%
12 PRENTON DELL AVENUE
CH43 3DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£266,00084£3,167C79%
53 DAVENHAM AVENUE
CH43 2LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£242,00076£3,184C79%
27 CHRISTLETON CLOSE
CH43 0XF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00074£2,635C79%
24 PICTON CLOSE
CH43 2NS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£191,00086£2,221C79%
33 WARRENDER DRIVE
CH43 7SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00064£2,922C78%
13 SILVERDALE ROAD
CH43 2JS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£167,50075£2,233C78%
38 AUDLEM AVENUE
CH43 2NN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00078£2,628D78%

Dig deeper into this address