HouseValuation
Home·CH42·Valuation

8, MELLOR ROAD, CH42 9PS

Terraced·148·EPC E
Estimated value
£172,716

Median £1,167/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £152,362£195,000
Estimated value: £172,716Last sold (Aug 2024): £165,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CH42 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 PARKEND ROAD
CH42 9JA · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,000135£1,370D84%
635 BOROUGH ROAD
CH42 9QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£152,362158£964E80%
7 MOUNT ROAD
CH42 6PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,000127£1,496D80%
23 CHARLECOMBE STREET
CH42 0HY · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,000106£1,208E79%
20 LIVERSIDGE ROAD
CH42 0LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,000126£873E79%
175 WOODCHURCH ROAD
CH42 9LL · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,000115£1,087D79%
61 WILLOWBANK ROAD
CH42 7JX · Terraced
Nov 2025£195,000132£1,477D79%
5 WILTON ROAD
CH42 1QZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£125,000126£992D78%
7 ACTON ROAD
CH42 1RA · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,665144£1,012D78%
43 CARLTON ROAD
CH42 9NG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£175,000150£1,167E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address