HouseValuation
Home·CH42·Valuation

4, WHARFEDALE AVENUE, CH42 9PP

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,573

Median £1,569/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £160,000£280,000
Estimated value: £183,573Last sold (Jul 2020): £186,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH42 9PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 MELLOR ROAD
CH42 9PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£160,000102£1,569D91%
35 MERLIN ROAD
CH42 9QG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£118,000112£1,054C86%
13 CECIL ROAD
CH42 9PF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000110£2,545D85%
4 HURST BANK
CH42 4NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£149,000130£1,146D85%
10 PARKEND ROAD
CH42 9JA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£193,000110£1,755D84%
49 ST GEORGES AVENUE
CH42 6PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£190,000112£1,696D84%
18 ADELAIDE ROAD
CH42 9NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,000103£1,262D83%
20 LIVERSIDGE ROAD
CH42 0LS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,000126£873E82%
79 PRENTON ROAD EAST
CH42 7LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000111£1,892D82%
175 WOODCHURCH ROAD
CH42 9LL · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,000115£1,087D82%

Dig deeper into this address