Estimated value
£97,580
Median £1,190/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £100,000£206,000
Estimated value: £97,580Last sold (Mar 2006): £70,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CH41 9ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 THOMPSON STREET CH41 9ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £93,000 | 93 | £1,000 | D | 89% |
139 HINDERTON ROAD CH41 9AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,500 | 85 | £1,512 | C | 84% |
138 PATERSON STREET CH41 4BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,000 | 78 | £1,192 | C | 83% |
4 VAUGHAN STREET CH41 0AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 80 | £1,000 | C | 82% |
43 LEIGHTON ROAD CH41 9DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 73 | £959 | D | 82% |
145 HINDERTON ROAD CH41 9AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 78 | £1,346 | D | 82% |
9 MAPLE STREET CH41 2SZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 92 | £978 | C | 81% |
115 OLD CHESTER ROAD CH41 9AT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 84 | £1,190 | C | 81% |
40 MONA STREET CH41 0ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £206,000 | 87 | £2,368 | C | 81% |