HouseValuation
Home·CH41·Valuation

13, THOMPSON STREET, CH41 9ED

Terraced·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£110,670

Median £1,190/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £120,000£190,000
Estimated value: £110,670Last sold (Jan 2026): £93,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CH41 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 RODNEY STREET
CH41 2RN · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00084£1,190D86%
18 VALERIAN ROAD
CH41 0EJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00085£2,235D85%
126 PATERSON STREET
CH41 4BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00080£1,000D85%
75 RODNEY STREET
CH41 2RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£97,00094£1,032D85%
60 PARK ROAD NORTH
CH41 4HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,800101£1,463D84%
56 OLD BIDSTON ROAD
CH41 8BL · Terraced
Jan 2026£65,000101£644D84%
139 HINDERTON ROAD
CH41 9AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£128,50085£1,512C84%
116 HINDERTON ROAD
CH41 9AF · Terraced
Jun 2025£130,00081£1,605D83%
356 PARK ROAD NORTH
CH41 8AF · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,000101£1,188D83%
133 PATERSON STREET
CH41 4BQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00097£722D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address