Estimated value
£103,642
Median £1,346/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £100,000£206,000
Estimated value: £103,642Last sold (Dec 2024): £60,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CH41 9DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
139 HINDERTON ROAD CH41 9AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,500 | 85 | £1,512 | C | 87% |
138 PATERSON STREET CH41 4BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,000 | 78 | £1,192 | C | 86% |
4 VAUGHAN STREET CH41 0AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 80 | £1,000 | C | 85% |
43 LEIGHTON ROAD CH41 9DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 73 | £959 | D | 85% |
145 HINDERTON ROAD CH41 9AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 78 | £1,346 | D | 85% |
24 FRODSHAM STREET CH41 9DN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £72,000 | 67 | £1,075 | C | 85% |
178 ARGYLE STREET SOUTH CH41 9BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 68 | £1,618 | E | 84% |
22 PORTLAND STREET CH41 0BN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | C | 84% |
115 OLD CHESTER ROAD CH41 9AT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £100,000 | 84 | £1,190 | C | 84% |