Estimated value
£119,794
Median £1,346/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £105,000£190,000
Estimated value: £119,794Last sold (Sept 2007): £91,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CH41 9AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 THOMPSON STREET CH41 9ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £93,000 | 93 | £1,000 | D | 89% |
50 HINDERTON ROAD CH41 9AE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £125,000 | 84 | £1,488 | D | 88% |
145 HINDERTON ROAD CH41 9AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 78 | £1,346 | D | 88% |
111 RODNEY STREET CH41 2RN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 84 | £1,190 | D | 86% |
18 VALERIAN ROAD CH41 0EJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 85 | £2,235 | D | 85% |
126 PATERSON STREET CH41 4BJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 80 | £1,000 | D | 85% |
75 RODNEY STREET CH41 2RQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £97,000 | 94 | £1,032 | D | 85% |
60 PARK ROAD NORTH CH41 4HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £147,800 | 101 | £1,463 | D | 84% |
56 OLD BIDSTON ROAD CH41 8BL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £65,000 | 101 | £644 | D | 84% |