Estimated value
£102,022
Median £1,759/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £105,000£142,000
Estimated value: £102,022Last sold (Feb 2024): £66,500
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CH41 9AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
64 HOLT HILL CH41 9DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 54 | £2,037 | D | 90% |
25 HINDERTON ROAD CH41 9AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 54 | £1,759 | D | 89% |
26 HOLT ROAD CH41 9ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 52 | £2,019 | D | 88% |
22 CHURCHILL AVENUE CH41 8AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 60 | £1,833 | D | 85% |
55 NEWLING STREET CH41 4HU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £45,000 | 50 | £900 | D | 84% |
147 HINDERTON ROAD CH41 9AB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £142,000 | 75 | £1,893 | D | 83% |
79 HOLT ROAD CH41 9EW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £55,000 | 59 | £932 | D | 83% |
22 BENTINCK PLACE CH41 4DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £62,000 | 51 | £1,216 | D | 83% |
845 CORPORATION ROAD CH41 8JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 57 | £1,579 | C | 82% |