HouseValuation
Home·CH41·Valuation

67, HINDERTON ROAD, CH41 9AA

Semi-detached·60·EPC F
Estimated value
£109,980

Median £1,833/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £110,000£160,000
Estimated value: £109,980Last sold (Apr 2025): £79,000

A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 58 points.

Sales near CH41 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 HINDERTON ROAD
CH41 9AA · Terraced
Jan 2026£95,00054£1,759D84%
178 ARGYLE STREET SOUTH
CH41 9BZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00068£1,618E81%
64 HOLT HILL
CH41 9DG · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00054£2,037D78%
57 HINDERTON ROAD
CH41 9AA · Terraced
Jul 2025£125,00070£1,786F78%
26 HOLT ROAD
CH41 9ES · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00052£2,019D76%
4 DANESCOURT ROAD
CH41 8AH · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£160,00065£2,462E75%
FLAT 3, 15 HAMILTON SQUARE
CH41 6AX · Flat
Feb 2026£127,00068£1,868F73%
22 CHURCHILL AVENUE
CH41 8AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00060£1,833D73%
12 CURLENDER CLOSE
CH41 7BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£98,00068£1,441D73%
47 DANESCOURT ROAD
CH41 8AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£88,00070£1,257D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address