Estimated value
£97,080
Median £1,618/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £98,000£110,000
Estimated value: £97,080Last sold (Apr 2018): £81,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CH41 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 HINDERTON ROAD CH41 9AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 54 | £1,759 | D | 96% |
64 HOLT HILL CH41 9DG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 54 | £2,037 | D | 90% |
26 HOLT ROAD CH41 9ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 52 | £2,019 | D | 88% |
178 ARGYLE STREET SOUTH CH41 9BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 68 | £1,618 | E | 87% |
22 CHURCHILL AVENUE CH41 8AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 60 | £1,833 | D | 85% |
12 CURLENDER CLOSE CH41 7BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £98,000 | 68 | £1,441 | D | 85% |
79 HOLT ROAD CH41 9EW · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £55,000 | 59 | £932 | D | 83% |
22 BENTINCK PLACE CH41 4DR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £62,000 | 51 | £1,216 | D | 83% |
845 CORPORATION ROAD CH41 8JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 57 | £1,579 | C | 83% |